10 things worth remembering from 2022
Last year flew by, with 3 different jobs and a couple of holidays.
Here are some of the things that made me enjoy it
- The films I watched
- The games I played
- Elden Ring
- EU4
- Victoria 3
- God of War
- The trips I went on
- Cornwall with friends
- Dartmoor with Viv and Nathan
- Italy with friends
- London with friends
- Changing jobs twice
- The TV I watched
- Heartstopper
- Hacks
- Better Call Saul
- Cunk on Earth
- Wednesday
- Irma Vep
- Ozark
- Julia
- Bad Sisters
- Station Eleven
- Pachinko
- Yellowjackets
- House of the Dragon
- Big Boys
- The Books I read
- Original Sins by Matt Rowland Hill
- Annihilation by Jeff Vandemeer
- Outline by Rachel Cusk
- The Song of Achilles by Madeline Miller
- Finally going to the Gym regularly with Alex and Saalim
- 10k in Tash’s honour (dear reader, I was not in a good state before, during or after😆)
- The podcasts I listened to
- Bechdel Cast
- You’re Wrong About
- Maintenance Phase
- If Books Could Kill
- Kill James Bond
- Many walks